Tue. Dec 10th, 2019

US-Tech

TECH

The Most Complete Ways and Conditions to Make an Australian Visa!

2 min read
Australia is one of the countries abroad where citizens visit quite frequently. Australia has often...
The Most Complete Ways and Conditions to Make an Australian Visa!
The Most Complete Ways and Conditions to Make an Australian Visa!

Australia is one of the countries abroad where citizens visit quite frequently. Australia has often become an area where they work, study, and take vacations. Then as a travel requirement overseas, surely you must prepare some important documents. One important requirement was the condition of getting an Australian visa. It’s so simple, what you need to do is hire a service from migration agent Bankstown Like a Hermis & associates, in order to make your visa go smoothly.

Australian visa for visitation and travel

  1. Tourist visa (subclass 600)
  • You are allowed to come to Australia as tourists or to visit relatives in Australia.
  • Length of stay starts from 3, 6, up to 12 months

2. Family financed visiting visa (subclass 600) 

  • You are allowed to come to Australia as tourists or to visit relatives in Australia.
  • Length of stay starts from 3, 6, up to 12 months.

Australian visa to work

  1. Special visitation visa for travel authority
  • These visas are specially designed for flight crews up to the safety of safety flights.
  • The maximum length of stay is 30 days. But for special airline crew a maximum of 5 days.

2. Maritime crew special visiting visa (subclass 988)

  • This visa was specially created for the maritime Non-Military crew whose ship went into Australian waters.
  • The length of stay is free while the ship is in Australia.

Australian visa for permanent residence

  1. Family Stream Permanent Visa 
  • It can be made especially for spouses, children, parents, or relatives of Australian citizens, Australian permanent residents, or New Zealand (with certain conditions).

2. Work Stream Permanent Visa 

  • Was given to workers sponsored by employers in Australia.

Australian visa for study

  1. Special Student Visas (Subclass 500)
  • You are permitted to participate in education in Australia.
  • Minimum age of applicant is 6 years
  • The length of stay is up to 5 years and is in line with the education process while in Australia.

2 . Special Visit Visa For a Student Guardians or Parents (Subclass 590)

  • This visa allows a person to become a guardian for student visa holders under the age of 18 (and over 18 years in some special conditions)
  • Length of stay is in accordance with the length of stay of the Student Visa holder.

For those of you who wish to apply for a student visa, you are required to present original documents which will be returned after the visa application process has taken place. While for another kind of visa you can attach photocopy documents.

As for the terms of the document is:

  1. Australian visa application form
  2. A photograph measuring 4.5 cm by 3.5 centimetres that was posted on the front of the application form.
  3. Copy of passport with a maximum validity period of 6 months. The page that you copy is the identity page, the last page and the pages of change.
  4. Checklist for each visa.

Since there are many types of Australian visas, they are probably the most numerous among other countries. Now that’s roughly the way and conditions for making an Australian visa that you can do yourself of course. Hopefully this article is useful!

  • Partner links